M

 

Click on the thumbnail to see a larger version.

  • Jimmy Mac (ForceCast Host)

  • Robert Machray (Voice Artist - Rebel Strike)

  • Dan Madsen (Extra in TPM)

  • Oliver Maguire (Capt Lennox - ESB)

  • Patty Mahoney (Lumpy - Holiday Special)

  • Christopher Malcolm (Zev Senesca - ESB)

  • Nick Maley (ILM)

  • Andy Mangels (Author)

  • Leah Mangue (Artist, who designed a young padawan, based on my son Kobe)

  • Isidor Mankofsky (Cinematographer - Ewok Adventure)

  • Tom Mannion (Star Destroyer Controller - ESB)

  • Martin Bou Mansour (Naboo Security Guard - TPM)

  • Paul Markham (Imperial - ROJ)

  • Sergio Marini (Naboo Soldier - TPM)

  • Richard Marquand (Director - ROJ)

  • James Marsden (Voice Artist - KOTOR)

  • Vanessa Marshall (voice of Hera Syndulla - Rebels)

  • James Marsters (Voice Artist - Clone Wars)

  • Tom Martinek (ILM)

  • Charles Martinet (Voice Artist)

  • Gary S. Martinez (Admiral Sarn - LucasArts)

  • Terrence 'Tman' Masson (SFX - TPM)

  • Scott Matthews (Fluke Starbucker in Hardware Wars)

  • Peter Mayhew (Chewbacca)

  • Iain McCaig (Conceptual Design - TPM)

  • Holt McCallany (Voice Artist - Wade Vox in Demolition videogame)

  • Rick McCallum (Producer Prequels)

  • Michael McCormack (Artist - ROJ)

  • Ian McElhinney (General Dodonna - Rogue One)

  • Ian McDiarmid (Palpatine)

  • Peter MacDonald (Director 2nd unit - ESB)

  • Michael P. Kube-McDowell (Author)

  • Calum McFarlane (Camera Operator - TPM & AOTC)

  • Terry McGovern (Stormtrooper (voice) - ANH)

  • Aletha McGrath (Madame Jocasta Nu - AOTC)

  • Ewan McGregor (Obi-Wan Kenobi - TPM)

  • Angus MacInnes (Gold Leader - ANH)

  • Vonda N. McIntyre (Author)

  • Jack McKenzie (Hoth Deck Lieutenant - ESB)

  • John McLeod (Special stage FX Battle for Endor)

  • Kagan McLeod (Original Artwork for Dark Horse Comics)

  • Lewis McLeod (Sebulba)

  • Don McManus (Voice artist - Ewok Cartoons)

  • Ralph McQuarrie (Conceptual Artist)

  • Hilton McRae (Rebel Pilot Arvel Crynyd - ROJ)

  • Tony McVey (Salacious Crumb Designer - ROJ)

  • Meco (Musician)

  • Carlos Meglia (Comic Artist)

  • Steven Melching (writer - CW)

  • Dilu Miah (Puffer - TFA)

  • John Midgley (Sound Recordist - TPM)

  • Michael Mikaelian (Gamer Magazine)

  • Mads Mikklsen (Galen Erso - Rogue One)

  • Aubrey Miller (Cindel Towani - Caravan of Courage)

  • John Jackson Miller (Author)

  • Karen Minshull (Green Clubber - AOTC)

  • John Mollo (Costume Designer - ANH)

  • Terry Moore (Comic Artist)

  • Julio Moreno (President of Mexican SW Fan Club)

  • Carole Morris (Ewok - ROJ)

  • Thaine Morris (Pyro on ESB & ROJ)

  • Temuera Morrison (Jango Fett - AOTC)

  • C. Scott Morse (Comic Artist)

  • Ralph Morse (Imperial Crew - ESB)

  • John Fass Morton (Dak Ralter - ESB)

  • Rami Mouyosef (Construction crew - AOTC)

  • Dean Motter (Comic Artist)

  • Brian Muir (Darth Vader sculptor)

  • Declan Mulholland (Jabba - cut from ANH)

  • Kathy Mullen (Designer of Yoda)

  • Christopher Muncke (Captain Khurgee - ANH)

  • Mike Mungarven (Stormtrooper - ANH)

  • Catherine Munroe (Zuckuss - ESB)

  • Dennis Muren (ILM)

  • Sue Murphy (Voice Artist)

  • Terence Mustoo (A-Wing Pilot - ROJ)

  • Stuart Myers (Tatooine Citizen - ANH)